Albuquerque Westfield Arena

Arena · Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States · Unverified listing

Arena in Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States. Sports played here include Basketball, Hockey. The venue has around 3 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Albuquerque Westfield Arena is a indoor arena in Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States. It is used for Basketball and Hockey. The venue reports 3 playing areas. Pricing: Paid access — hourly and membership rates available. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Equipment Rental, Showers, Wi-Fi, Restrooms, Lighting. You can find it at 263 Station Road.

Key details

Address
263 Station Road
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Paid access — hourly and membership rates available
Fields / courts
3
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
No accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Equipment Rental
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Albuquerque

Albuquerque Westfield Arena: common questions

Where is Albuquerque Westfield Arena located?
Albuquerque Westfield Arena is at 263 Station Road, Albuquerque, New Mexico.
What sports can you play at Albuquerque Westfield Arena?
Albuquerque Westfield Arena is listed for Basketball, Hockey.
Is Albuquerque Westfield Arena free to use?
Pricing at Albuquerque Westfield Arena: Paid access — hourly and membership rates available. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Albuquerque Westfield Arena in advance?
No, Albuquerque Westfield Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Albuquerque Westfield Arena indoor or outdoor?
Albuquerque Westfield Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Albuquerque Westfield Arena?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.