Allentown Sports Arena

Arena · Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States · Unverified listing

Arena in Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States. Sports played here include Basketball. The venue has around 3 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Compare it with other venues in Allentown listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Allentown Sports Arena is a indoor arena in Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 3 playing areas. Pricing: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Wi-Fi, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 237 Main St.

Key details

Address
237 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.
Fields / courts
3
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Allentown

Hockey Arena · Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Soccer Complex · Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Batting Cage · Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Baseball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Martial Arts Studio · Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Martial Arts
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Allentown Sports Arena: common questions

Where is Allentown Sports Arena located?
Allentown Sports Arena is at 237 Main St, Allentown, Pennsylvania.
What sports can you play at Allentown Sports Arena?
Allentown Sports Arena is listed for Basketball.
Is Allentown Sports Arena free to use?
Pricing at Allentown Sports Arena: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Allentown Sports Arena in advance?
No, Allentown Sports Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Allentown Sports Arena indoor or outdoor?
Allentown Sports Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Allentown Sports Arena?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.