Bakersfield North Sports Park

Park with Sports Facilities · Bakersfield, California, United States · Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities in Bakersfield, California, United States. Sports played here include Running. The venue has around 7 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Bakersfield North Sports Park is a outdoor park with sports facilities in Bakersfield, California, United States. It is set up for Running. The venue reports 7 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Restrooms, Lighting, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play. You can find it at 374 Athletic Blvd.

Key details

Address
374 Athletic Blvd
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
7
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Bakersfield

Softball Field · Bakersfield, California, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Softball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities · Bakersfield, California, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Running
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Driving Range · Bakersfield, California, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Boxing Gym · Bakersfield, California, United States

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Bakersfield North Sports Park: common questions

Where is Bakersfield North Sports Park located?
Bakersfield North Sports Park is at 374 Athletic Blvd, Bakersfield, California.
What sports can you play at Bakersfield North Sports Park?
Bakersfield North Sports Park is listed for Running.
Is Bakersfield North Sports Park free to use?
Bakersfield North Sports Park is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Bakersfield North Sports Park in advance?
No, Bakersfield North Sports Park is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Bakersfield North Sports Park indoor or outdoor?
Bakersfield North Sports Park is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Bakersfield North Sports Park?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.