Birmingham Softball Complex

Softball Field · Birmingham, England, United Kingdom · Unverified listing

Softball Field in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom. Sports played here include Softball. The venue has around 9 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Birmingham Softball Complex is a outdoor softball field in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom. It is set up for Softball. The venue reports 9 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 374 Riverside Ave.

Key details

Address
374 Riverside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
9
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • Youth programs
  • Adult programs

Location

Other facilities in Birmingham

Outdoor Field · Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

374 Municipal Ave

  • Football
  • Soccer
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Soccer Complex · Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

237 United Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Track Facility · Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

237 Memorial Ave

  • Track and Field
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Birmingham Softball Complex: common questions

Where is Birmingham Softball Complex located?
Birmingham Softball Complex is at 374 Riverside Ave, Birmingham, England.
What sports can you play at Birmingham Softball Complex?
Birmingham Softball Complex is listed for Softball.
Is Birmingham Softball Complex free to use?
Birmingham Softball Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Birmingham Softball Complex in advance?
No, Birmingham Softball Complex is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Birmingham Softball Complex indoor or outdoor?
Birmingham Softball Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Birmingham Softball Complex?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.