Northside Tennis Center

Tennis Court · Buffalo, New York, United States · Unverified listing

Tennis Court in Buffalo, New York, United States. Sports played here include Tennis. The venue has around 2 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Northside Tennis Center is a outdoor tennis court in Buffalo, New York, United States. It is set up for Tennis. The venue reports 2 playing areas. Pricing: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 237 Parkside Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Parkside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.
Fields / courts
2
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Buffalo

Tennis Court · Buffalo, New York, United States

237 Parkside Ave

  • Tennis
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Volleyball Court · Buffalo, New York, United States

237 Sandlot Ave

  • Volleyball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Community Recreation Center · Buffalo, New York, United States

237 Central Ave

  • Basketball
  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Golf Course · Buffalo, New York, United States

374 Oakridge Ave

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Hockey Arena · Buffalo, New York, United States

237 Frontier Ave

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Northside Tennis Center: common questions

Where is Northside Tennis Center located?
Northside Tennis Center is at 237 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, New York.
What sports can you play at Northside Tennis Center?
Northside Tennis Center is listed for Tennis.
Is Northside Tennis Center free to use?
Pricing at Northside Tennis Center: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Northside Tennis Center in advance?
No, Northside Tennis Center is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Northside Tennis Center indoor or outdoor?
Northside Tennis Center is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Northside Tennis Center?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.