Cairns North Municipal Stadium

Stadium · Cairns, Queensland, Australia · Unverified listing

Stadium in Cairns, Queensland, Australia. Sports played here include Football. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Cairns North Municipal Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Cairns, Queensland, Australia. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting. You can find it at 374 Athletic Blvd.

Key details

Address
374 Athletic Blvd
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Cairns

Ice Rink · Cairns, Queensland, Australia

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Ice Skating
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Cairns, Queensland, Australia

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Cairns North Municipal Stadium: common questions

Where is Cairns North Municipal Stadium located?
Cairns North Municipal Stadium is at 374 Athletic Blvd, Cairns, Queensland.
What sports can you play at Cairns North Municipal Stadium?
Cairns North Municipal Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Cairns North Municipal Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Cairns North Municipal Stadium: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Cairns North Municipal Stadium in advance?
Yes, Cairns North Municipal Stadium requires a reservation before you play.
Is Cairns North Municipal Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Cairns North Municipal Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Cairns North Municipal Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.