Cairns Sports Arena

Arena · Cairns, Queensland, Australia · Unverified listing

Arena in Cairns, Queensland, Australia. Sports played here include Basketball. The venue has around 5 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Cairns Sports Arena is a indoor arena in Cairns, Queensland, Australia. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 5 playing areas. Pricing: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Spectator Seating. You can find it at 237 Main St.

Key details

Address
237 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.
Fields / courts
5
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Cairns

Ice Rink · Cairns, Queensland, Australia

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Ice Skating
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Cairns, Queensland, Australia

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Cairns Sports Arena: common questions

Where is Cairns Sports Arena located?
Cairns Sports Arena is at 237 Main St, Cairns, Queensland.
What sports can you play at Cairns Sports Arena?
Cairns Sports Arena is listed for Basketball.
Is Cairns Sports Arena free to use?
Pricing at Cairns Sports Arena: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Cairns Sports Arena in advance?
No, Cairns Sports Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Cairns Sports Arena indoor or outdoor?
Cairns Sports Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Cairns Sports Arena?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.