Central Coast Track & Field Complex

Track Facility · Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia · Unverified listing

Track Facility in Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia. Sports played here include Track and Field. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Central Coast Track & Field Complex is a outdoor track facility in Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia. It is set up for Track and Field. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Access is listed as free. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play, Reservations. You can find it at 237 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Central Coast

Hockey Arena · Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Climbing Gym · Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia

237 Recreation Dr

  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Central Coast Track & Field Complex: common questions

Where is Central Coast Track & Field Complex located?
Central Coast Track & Field Complex is at 237 Park Ave, Central Coast, New South Wales.
What sports can you play at Central Coast Track & Field Complex?
Central Coast Track & Field Complex is listed for Track and Field.
Is Central Coast Track & Field Complex free to use?
Central Coast Track & Field Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Central Coast Track & Field Complex in advance?
Yes, Central Coast Track & Field Complex requires a reservation before you play.
Is Central Coast Track & Field Complex indoor or outdoor?
Central Coast Track & Field Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Central Coast Track & Field Complex?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.