Central Tennis Center

Tennis Court · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States · Unverified listing

Tennis Court in Charlotte, North Carolina, United States. Sports played here include Tennis. The venue has around 11 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Central Tennis Center is a outdoor tennis court in Charlotte, North Carolina, United States. It is set up for Tennis. The venue reports 11 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 237 Parkside Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Parkside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
11
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Charlotte

Climbing Gym · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

237 Summit Ave

  • Basketball
  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Ice Rink · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

374 Glacier Ave

  • Ice Skating
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Indoor Sports Center · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

374 Premier Ave

  • Soccer
  • Volleyball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Climbing Gym · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

237 Summit Ave

  • Basketball
  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Outdoor Field · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

237 Municipal Ave

  • Football
  • Soccer
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Tennis Court · Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

237 Parkside Ave

  • Tennis
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Central Tennis Center: common questions

Where is Central Tennis Center located?
Central Tennis Center is at 237 Parkside Ave, Charlotte, North Carolina.
What sports can you play at Central Tennis Center?
Central Tennis Center is listed for Tennis.
Is Central Tennis Center free to use?
Pricing at Central Tennis Center: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Central Tennis Center in advance?
No, Central Tennis Center is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Central Tennis Center indoor or outdoor?
Central Tennis Center is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Central Tennis Center?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.