Corpus Christi North Boxing Club

Boxing Gym · Corpus Christi, Texas, United States · Unverified listing

Boxing Gym in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States. Sports played here include Boxing. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. Compare it with other venues in Corpus Christi listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Corpus Christi North Boxing Club is a indoor boxing gym in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States. It is set up for Boxing. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Equipment Rental, Showers, Wi-Fi, Restrooms. You can find it at 374 Sports Way.

Key details

Address
374 Sports Way
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
No accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Open Play
  • Locker Rooms

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi North Boxing Club: common questions

Where is Corpus Christi North Boxing Club located?
Corpus Christi North Boxing Club is at 374 Sports Way, Corpus Christi, Texas.
What sports can you play at Corpus Christi North Boxing Club?
Corpus Christi North Boxing Club is listed for Boxing.
Is Corpus Christi North Boxing Club free to use?
Pricing at Corpus Christi North Boxing Club: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Corpus Christi North Boxing Club in advance?
No, Corpus Christi North Boxing Club is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Corpus Christi North Boxing Club indoor or outdoor?
Corpus Christi North Boxing Club is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Corpus Christi North Boxing Club?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.