Central Municipal Stadium

Stadium · Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom · Unverified listing

Stadium in Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. Sports played here include Football. The venue has around 4 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Central Municipal Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 4 playing areas. Pricing: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Spectator Seating. You can find it at 237 Recreation Dr.

Key details

Address
237 Recreation Dr
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.
Fields / courts
4
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
No accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Spectator Seating

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Derry

Martial Arts Studio · Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

237 Park Ave

  • Martial Arts
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Arena · Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

237 Main St

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Central Municipal Stadium: common questions

Where is Central Municipal Stadium located?
Central Municipal Stadium is at 237 Recreation Dr, Derry, Northern Ireland.
What sports can you play at Central Municipal Stadium?
Central Municipal Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Central Municipal Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Central Municipal Stadium: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Central Municipal Stadium in advance?
No, Central Municipal Stadium is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Central Municipal Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Central Municipal Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Central Municipal Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.