Evansville North Track & Field Complex

Track Facility · Evansville, Indiana, United States · Unverified listing

Track Facility in Evansville, Indiana, United States. Sports played here include Track and Field. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Evansville North Track & Field Complex is a outdoor track facility in Evansville, Indiana, United States. It is set up for Track and Field. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Spectator Seating. You can find it at 374 Main St.

Key details

Address
374 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Spectator Seating

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Evansville

Boxing Gym · Evansville, Indiana, United States

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Gym · Evansville, Indiana, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Evansville, Indiana, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Evansville, Indiana, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Evansville North Track & Field Complex: common questions

Where is Evansville North Track & Field Complex located?
Evansville North Track & Field Complex is at 374 Main St, Evansville, Indiana.
What sports can you play at Evansville North Track & Field Complex?
Evansville North Track & Field Complex is listed for Track and Field.
Is Evansville North Track & Field Complex free to use?
Evansville North Track & Field Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Evansville North Track & Field Complex in advance?
No, Evansville North Track & Field Complex is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Evansville North Track & Field Complex indoor or outdoor?
Evansville North Track & Field Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Evansville North Track & Field Complex?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.