Fort Wayne Westfield Arena

Arena · Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States · Unverified listing

Arena in Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States. Sports played here include Basketball, Hockey. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. Compare it with other venues in Fort Wayne listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Fort Wayne Westfield Arena is a indoor arena in Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States. It is used for Basketball and Hockey. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Paid access — hourly and membership rates available. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Equipment Rental, Showers, Wi-Fi, Restrooms. You can find it at 690 Station Road.

Key details

Address
690 Station Road
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Paid access — hourly and membership rates available
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
No accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Equipment Rental
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne Westfield Arena: common questions

Where is Fort Wayne Westfield Arena located?
Fort Wayne Westfield Arena is at 690 Station Road, Fort Wayne, Indiana.
What sports can you play at Fort Wayne Westfield Arena?
Fort Wayne Westfield Arena is listed for Basketball, Hockey.
Is Fort Wayne Westfield Arena free to use?
Pricing at Fort Wayne Westfield Arena: Paid access — hourly and membership rates available. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Fort Wayne Westfield Arena in advance?
No, Fort Wayne Westfield Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Fort Wayne Westfield Arena indoor or outdoor?
Fort Wayne Westfield Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Fort Wayne Westfield Arena?
Monday – Friday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.