Fort Worth Westfield Stadium

Stadium · Fort Worth, Texas, United States · Unverified listing

Stadium in Fort Worth, Texas, United States. Sports played here include Football. The venue has around 2 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Fort Worth, Texas, United States. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 2 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Coaching, Restrooms, Parking, Open Play, Spectator Seating. You can find it at 531 Station Road.

Key details

Address
531 Station Road
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access
Fields / courts
2
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
No accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Fort Worth

Fort Worth Westfield Stadium: common questions

Where is Fort Worth Westfield Stadium located?
Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is at 531 Station Road, Fort Worth, Texas.
What sports can you play at Fort Worth Westfield Stadium?
Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Fort Worth Westfield Stadium free to use?
Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Fort Worth Westfield Stadium in advance?
No, Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Fort Worth Westfield Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Fort Worth Westfield Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Fort Worth Westfield Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.