Geelong Municipal Stadium

Stadium · Geelong, Victoria, Australia · Unverified listing

Stadium in Geelong, Victoria, Australia. Sports played here include Football. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Geelong Municipal Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Geelong, Victoria, Australia. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Restrooms, Lighting, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 237 Recreation Dr.

Key details

Address
237 Recreation Dr
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Geelong

Skate Park · Geelong, Victoria, Australia

374 Sports Way

  • Skateboarding
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Fitness Center · Geelong, Victoria, Australia

237 Park Ave

  • Running
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Geelong Municipal Stadium: common questions

Where is Geelong Municipal Stadium located?
Geelong Municipal Stadium is at 237 Recreation Dr, Geelong, Victoria.
What sports can you play at Geelong Municipal Stadium?
Geelong Municipal Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Geelong Municipal Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Geelong Municipal Stadium: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Geelong Municipal Stadium in advance?
Yes, Geelong Municipal Stadium requires a reservation before you play.
Is Geelong Municipal Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Geelong Municipal Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Geelong Municipal Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.