Glacier Ice Arena

Ice Rink · Kansas City, Missouri, United States · Unverified listing

Ice Rink in Kansas City, Missouri, United States. Sports played here include Ice Skating. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Compare it with other venues in Kansas City listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Glacier Ice Arena is a indoor ice rink in Kansas City, Missouri, United States. It is set up for Ice Skating. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Equipment Rental, Pro Shop, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 237 Glacier Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Glacier Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Equipment Rental
  • Pro Shop
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • Youth programs
  • Adult programs
  • Leagues

Location

Other facilities in Kansas City

Ice Rink · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

237 Glacier Ave

  • Ice Skating
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Pickleball Court · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

237 Lakeview Ave

  • Pickleball
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Volleyball Court · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

237 Sandlot Ave

  • Volleyball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Hockey Arena · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

237 Frontier Ave

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Sports Complex · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

237 Regional Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Community Recreation Center · Kansas City, Missouri, United States

374 Central Ave

  • Basketball
  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Glacier Ice Arena: common questions

Where is Glacier Ice Arena located?
Glacier Ice Arena is at 237 Glacier Ave, Kansas City, Missouri.
What sports can you play at Glacier Ice Arena?
Glacier Ice Arena is listed for Ice Skating.
Is Glacier Ice Arena free to use?
Pricing at Glacier Ice Arena: Drop-in from around $8–$15 per person. Hourly court and field rentals typically $30–$70 depending on time of day.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Glacier Ice Arena in advance?
No, Glacier Ice Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Glacier Ice Arena indoor or outdoor?
Glacier Ice Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Glacier Ice Arena?
Monday – Friday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.