Kelowna North Sports Park

Park with Sports Facilities · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada · Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada. Sports played here include Running. The venue has around 7 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Compare it with other venues in Kelowna listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Kelowna North Sports Park is a outdoor park with sports facilities in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada. It is set up for Running. The venue reports 7 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play. You can find it at 374 Athletic Blvd.

Key details

Address
374 Athletic Blvd
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
7
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Kelowna

Golf Course · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

374 Recreation Dr

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Golf Course · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Sports Way

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Climbing Gym · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Recreation Dr

  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Soccer Complex · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Park Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Kelowna North Sports Park: common questions

Where is Kelowna North Sports Park located?
Kelowna North Sports Park is at 374 Athletic Blvd, Kelowna, British Columbia.
What sports can you play at Kelowna North Sports Park?
Kelowna North Sports Park is listed for Running.
Is Kelowna North Sports Park free to use?
Kelowna North Sports Park is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Kelowna North Sports Park in advance?
No, Kelowna North Sports Park is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Kelowna North Sports Park indoor or outdoor?
Kelowna North Sports Park is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Kelowna North Sports Park?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.