Kelowna North Track & Field Complex

Track Facility · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada · Unverified listing

Track Facility in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada. Sports played here include Track and Field. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is a outdoor track facility in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada. It is set up for Track and Field. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Reservations. You can find it at 374 Main St.

Key details

Address
374 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Kelowna

Golf Course · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

374 Recreation Dr

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Golf Course · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Sports Way

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Climbing Gym · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Recreation Dr

  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Soccer Complex · Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

237 Park Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Kelowna North Track & Field Complex: common questions

Where is Kelowna North Track & Field Complex located?
Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is at 374 Main St, Kelowna, British Columbia.
What sports can you play at Kelowna North Track & Field Complex?
Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is listed for Track and Field.
Is Kelowna North Track & Field Complex free to use?
Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Kelowna North Track & Field Complex in advance?
No, Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Kelowna North Track & Field Complex indoor or outdoor?
Kelowna North Track & Field Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Kelowna North Track & Field Complex?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.