Kenosha Track & Field Complex

Track Facility · Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States · Unverified listing

Track Facility in Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States. Sports played here include Track and Field. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Kenosha Track & Field Complex is a outdoor track facility in Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States. It is set up for Track and Field. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Access is listed as free. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Coaching, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 237 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Kenosha

Hockey Arena · Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Volleyball Court · Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

237 Sports Way

  • Volleyball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Golf Course · Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

237 Sports Way

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Boxing Gym · Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Kenosha Track & Field Complex: common questions

Where is Kenosha Track & Field Complex located?
Kenosha Track & Field Complex is at 237 Park Ave, Kenosha, Wisconsin.
What sports can you play at Kenosha Track & Field Complex?
Kenosha Track & Field Complex is listed for Track and Field.
Is Kenosha Track & Field Complex free to use?
Kenosha Track & Field Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Kenosha Track & Field Complex in advance?
Yes, Kenosha Track & Field Complex requires a reservation before you play.
Is Kenosha Track & Field Complex indoor or outdoor?
Kenosha Track & Field Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Kenosha Track & Field Complex?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.