Leicester North Martial Arts Academy

Martial Arts Studio · Leicester, England, United Kingdom · Unverified listing

Martial Arts Studio in Leicester, England, United Kingdom. Sports played here include Martial Arts. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Leicester North Martial Arts Academy is a indoor martial arts studio in Leicester, England, United Kingdom. It is set up for Martial Arts. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Wi-Fi, Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 374 Main St.

Key details

Address
374 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Leicester

Softball Field · Leicester, England, United Kingdom

237 Park Ave

  • Softball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities · Leicester, England, United Kingdom

374 Athletic Blvd

  • Running
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Leicester North Martial Arts Academy: common questions

Where is Leicester North Martial Arts Academy located?
Leicester North Martial Arts Academy is at 374 Main St, Leicester, England.
What sports can you play at Leicester North Martial Arts Academy?
Leicester North Martial Arts Academy is listed for Martial Arts.
Is Leicester North Martial Arts Academy free to use?
Pricing at Leicester North Martial Arts Academy: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Leicester North Martial Arts Academy in advance?
No, Leicester North Martial Arts Academy is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Leicester North Martial Arts Academy indoor or outdoor?
Leicester North Martial Arts Academy is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Leicester North Martial Arts Academy?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.