Limerick Community Gym

Gym · Limerick, Munster, Ireland · Unverified listing

Gym in Limerick, Munster, Ireland. Sports played here include Basketball. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Limerick Community Gym is a indoor gym in Limerick, Munster, Ireland. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Equipment Rental, Showers, Wi-Fi. You can find it at 526 Center Way.

Key details

Address
526 Center Way
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Limerick

Limerick Community Gym: common questions

Where is Limerick Community Gym located?
Limerick Community Gym is at 526 Center Way, Limerick, Munster.
What sports can you play at Limerick Community Gym?
Limerick Community Gym is listed for Basketball.
Is Limerick Community Gym free to use?
Pricing at Limerick Community Gym: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Limerick Community Gym in advance?
Yes, Limerick Community Gym requires a reservation before you play.
Is Limerick Community Gym indoor or outdoor?
Limerick Community Gym is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Limerick Community Gym?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.