Lincoln North Municipal Stadium

Stadium · Lincoln, Nebraska, United States · Unverified listing

Stadium in Lincoln, Nebraska, United States. Sports played here include Football. The venue has around 2 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Lincoln North Municipal Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Lincoln, Nebraska, United States. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 2 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play, Spectator Seating, Reservations. You can find it at 374 Athletic Blvd.

Key details

Address
374 Athletic Blvd
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
2
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Lincoln

Gym · Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Hockey Arena · Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Arena · Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

237 Main St

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Athletic Club · Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Tennis
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Lincoln North Municipal Stadium: common questions

Where is Lincoln North Municipal Stadium located?
Lincoln North Municipal Stadium is at 374 Athletic Blvd, Lincoln, Nebraska.
What sports can you play at Lincoln North Municipal Stadium?
Lincoln North Municipal Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Lincoln North Municipal Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Lincoln North Municipal Stadium: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Lincoln North Municipal Stadium in advance?
No, Lincoln North Municipal Stadium is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Lincoln North Municipal Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Lincoln North Municipal Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Lincoln North Municipal Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.