Mississauga Martial Arts Academy

Martial Arts Studio · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada · Unverified listing

Martial Arts Studio in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada. Sports played here include Martial Arts. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Mississauga Martial Arts Academy is a indoor martial arts studio in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada. It is set up for Martial Arts. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Equipment Rental, Showers, Wi-Fi, Restrooms. You can find it at 237 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Equipment Rental
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Mississauga

Athletic Club · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Tennis
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Gymnastics Center · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

237 Recreation Dr

  • Gymnastics
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Mississauga Martial Arts Academy: common questions

Where is Mississauga Martial Arts Academy located?
Mississauga Martial Arts Academy is at 237 Park Ave, Mississauga, Ontario.
What sports can you play at Mississauga Martial Arts Academy?
Mississauga Martial Arts Academy is listed for Martial Arts.
Is Mississauga Martial Arts Academy free to use?
Pricing at Mississauga Martial Arts Academy: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Mississauga Martial Arts Academy in advance?
No, Mississauga Martial Arts Academy is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Mississauga Martial Arts Academy indoor or outdoor?
Mississauga Martial Arts Academy is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Mississauga Martial Arts Academy?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.