Riverside Municipal Stadium

Stadium · Montgomery, Alabama, United States · Unverified listing

Stadium in Montgomery, Alabama, United States. Sports played here include Football. The venue has around 3 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Compare it with other venues in Montgomery listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Riverside Municipal Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Montgomery, Alabama, United States. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 3 playing areas. Pricing: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Parking. You can find it at 237 Recreation Dr.

Key details

Address
237 Recreation Dr
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.
Fields / courts
3
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Montgomery

Athletic Club · Montgomery, Alabama, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Tennis
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Climbing Gym · Montgomery, Alabama, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Climbing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities · Montgomery, Alabama, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Running
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Volleyball Court · Montgomery, Alabama, United States

237 Sports Way

  • Volleyball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Riverside Municipal Stadium: common questions

Where is Riverside Municipal Stadium located?
Riverside Municipal Stadium is at 237 Recreation Dr, Montgomery, Alabama.
What sports can you play at Riverside Municipal Stadium?
Riverside Municipal Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Riverside Municipal Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Riverside Municipal Stadium: Hourly rentals generally $40–$90 for peak evening slots and less during weekday mornings. Contact the venue for league pricing.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Riverside Municipal Stadium in advance?
Yes, Riverside Municipal Stadium requires a reservation before you play.
Is Riverside Municipal Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Riverside Municipal Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Riverside Municipal Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.