Northside Sports Arena

Arena · Norman, Oklahoma, United States · Unverified listing

Arena in Norman, Oklahoma, United States. Sports played here include Basketball. The venue has around 5 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Northside Sports Arena is a indoor arena in Norman, Oklahoma, United States. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 5 playing areas. Pricing: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting. You can find it at 237 Main St.

Key details

Address
237 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.
Fields / courts
5
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Locker Rooms

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Norman

Park with Sports Facilities · Norman, Oklahoma, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Running
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Aquatic Center · Norman, Oklahoma, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Swimming
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Outdoor Field · Norman, Oklahoma, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Football
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Boxing Gym · Norman, Oklahoma, United States

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Northside Sports Arena: common questions

Where is Northside Sports Arena located?
Northside Sports Arena is at 237 Main St, Norman, Oklahoma.
What sports can you play at Northside Sports Arena?
Northside Sports Arena is listed for Basketball.
Is Northside Sports Arena free to use?
Pricing at Northside Sports Arena: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Northside Sports Arena in advance?
No, Northside Sports Arena is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Northside Sports Arena indoor or outdoor?
Northside Sports Arena is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Northside Sports Arena?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.