Nottingham Sports Park

Park with Sports Facilities · Nottingham, England, United Kingdom · Unverified listing

Park with Sports Facilities in Nottingham, England, United Kingdom. Sports played here include Running. The venue has around 10 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Nottingham Sports Park is a outdoor park with sports facilities in Nottingham, England, United Kingdom. It is set up for Running. The venue reports 10 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 237 Recreation Dr.

Key details

Address
237 Recreation Dr
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
10
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Nottingham

Hockey Arena · Nottingham, England, United Kingdom

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Volleyball Court · Nottingham, England, United Kingdom

237 Sports Way

  • Volleyball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Boxing Gym · Nottingham, England, United Kingdom

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Nottingham Sports Park: common questions

Where is Nottingham Sports Park located?
Nottingham Sports Park is at 237 Recreation Dr, Nottingham, England.
What sports can you play at Nottingham Sports Park?
Nottingham Sports Park is listed for Running.
Is Nottingham Sports Park free to use?
Nottingham Sports Park is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Nottingham Sports Park in advance?
No, Nottingham Sports Park is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Nottingham Sports Park indoor or outdoor?
Nottingham Sports Park is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Nottingham Sports Park?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.