Riverside Tennis Center

Tennis Court · Portland, Oregon, United States · Unverified listing

Tennis Court in Portland, Oregon, United States. Sports played here include Tennis. The venue has around 9 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Riverside Tennis Center is a outdoor tennis court in Portland, Oregon, United States. It is set up for Tennis. The venue reports 9 playing areas. Pricing: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Pro Shop, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 237 Parkside Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Parkside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.
Fields / courts
9
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Pro Shop
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Portland

Golf Course · Portland, Oregon, United States

374 Oakridge Ave

  • Golf
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Softball Field · Portland, Oregon, United States

237 Riverside Ave

  • Softball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Baseball Field · Portland, Oregon, United States

237 Legion Ave

  • Baseball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Riverside Tennis Center: common questions

Where is Riverside Tennis Center located?
Riverside Tennis Center is at 237 Parkside Ave, Portland, Oregon.
What sports can you play at Riverside Tennis Center?
Riverside Tennis Center is listed for Tennis.
Is Riverside Tennis Center free to use?
Pricing at Riverside Tennis Center: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Riverside Tennis Center in advance?
No, Riverside Tennis Center is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Riverside Tennis Center indoor or outdoor?
Riverside Tennis Center is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Riverside Tennis Center?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.