Rochester North Martial Arts Academy

Martial Arts Studio · Rochester, Minnesota, United States · Unverified listing

Martial Arts Studio in Rochester, Minnesota, United States. Sports played here include Martial Arts. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Rochester North Martial Arts Academy is a indoor martial arts studio in Rochester, Minnesota, United States. It is set up for Martial Arts. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Equipment Rental, Wi-Fi, Restrooms. You can find it at 374 Main St.

Key details

Address
374 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Equipment Rental
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Rochester

Boxing Gym · Rochester, Minnesota, United States

237 Main St

  • Boxing
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Softball Field · Rochester, Minnesota, United States

237 Park Ave

  • Softball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Hockey Arena · Rochester, Minnesota, United States

237 Recreation Dr

  • Hockey
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Rochester North Martial Arts Academy: common questions

Where is Rochester North Martial Arts Academy located?
Rochester North Martial Arts Academy is at 374 Main St, Rochester, Minnesota.
What sports can you play at Rochester North Martial Arts Academy?
Rochester North Martial Arts Academy is listed for Martial Arts.
Is Rochester North Martial Arts Academy free to use?
Pricing at Rochester North Martial Arts Academy: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Rochester North Martial Arts Academy in advance?
No, Rochester North Martial Arts Academy is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Rochester North Martial Arts Academy indoor or outdoor?
Rochester North Martial Arts Academy is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Rochester North Martial Arts Academy?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.