Central Tennis Center

Tennis Court · San Francisco, California, United States · Unverified listing

Tennis Court in San Francisco, California, United States. Sports played here include Tennis. The venue has around 9 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Central Tennis Center is a outdoor tennis court in San Francisco, California, United States. It is set up for Tennis. The venue reports 9 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Concessions, Equipment Rental, Pro Shop, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 237 Parkside Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Parkside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
9
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Equipment Rental
  • Pro Shop
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in San Francisco

Indoor Sports Center · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Premier Ave

  • Soccer
  • Volleyball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Baseball Field · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Legion Ave

  • Baseball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Outdoor Field · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Municipal Ave

  • Football
  • Soccer
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Softball Field · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Riverside Ave

  • Softball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Gymnastics Center · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Elite Ave

  • Gymnastics
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Pickleball Court · San Francisco, California, United States

237 Lakeview Ave

  • Pickleball
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Central Tennis Center: common questions

Where is Central Tennis Center located?
Central Tennis Center is at 237 Parkside Ave, San Francisco, California.
What sports can you play at Central Tennis Center?
Central Tennis Center is listed for Tennis.
Is Central Tennis Center free to use?
Pricing at Central Tennis Center: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Central Tennis Center in advance?
Yes, Central Tennis Center requires a reservation before you play.
Is Central Tennis Center indoor or outdoor?
Central Tennis Center is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Central Tennis Center?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.