Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium

Stadium · Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States · Unverified listing

Stadium in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States. Sports played here include Football. The venue has around 4 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Reservations are normally required, so book ahead for peak evening and weekend slots. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Compare it with other venues in Sioux Falls listed further down this page to find the best fit for your session.

Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium is a outdoor stadium in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States. It is set up for Football. The venue reports 4 playing areas. Pricing: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. Reservations are required before you play. Reported amenities include Coaching, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 1223 Park Blvd.

Key details

Address
1223 Park Blvd
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.
Fields / courts
4
Reservations
Required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Coaching
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium: common questions

Where is Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium located?
Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium is at 1223 Park Blvd, Sioux Falls, South Dakota.
What sports can you play at Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium?
Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium is listed for Football.
Is Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium free to use?
Pricing at Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium: Pay-as-you-go sessions around $12–$20. Multi-visit punch cards and annual memberships usually offer the best value.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium in advance?
Yes, Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium requires a reservation before you play.
Is Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium indoor or outdoor?
Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Sioux Falls Riverside Stadium?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.