Springfield North Track & Field Complex

Track Facility · Springfield, Illinois, United States · Unverified listing

Track Facility in Springfield, Illinois, United States. Sports played here include Track and Field. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Springfield North Track & Field Complex is a outdoor track facility in Springfield, Illinois, United States. It is set up for Track and Field. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Equipment Rental, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible. You can find it at 374 Main St.

Key details

Address
374 Main St
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Equipment Rental
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Springfield

Gym · Springfield, Illinois, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Skate Park · Springfield, Illinois, United States

237 Main St

  • Skateboarding
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Athletic Club · Springfield, Illinois, United States

237 Athletic Blvd

  • Tennis
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Springfield North Track & Field Complex: common questions

Where is Springfield North Track & Field Complex located?
Springfield North Track & Field Complex is at 374 Main St, Springfield, Illinois.
What sports can you play at Springfield North Track & Field Complex?
Springfield North Track & Field Complex is listed for Track and Field.
Is Springfield North Track & Field Complex free to use?
Springfield North Track & Field Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Springfield North Track & Field Complex in advance?
No, Springfield North Track & Field Complex is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Springfield North Track & Field Complex indoor or outdoor?
Springfield North Track & Field Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Springfield North Track & Field Complex?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.