Surrey North Athletic Gym

Gym · Surrey, British Columbia, Canada · Unverified listing

Gym in Surrey, British Columbia, Canada. Sports played here include Basketball. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Use the details below to plan your visit, and see nearby venues further down the page if this one is fully booked.

Surrey North Athletic Gym is a indoor gym in Surrey, British Columbia, Canada. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Showers, Wi-Fi, Restrooms, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play. You can find it at 374 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
374 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restrooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Locker Rooms

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Surrey

Soccer Complex · Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

237 Park Ave

  • Soccer
Outdoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Skate Park · Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

237 Main St

  • Skateboarding
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Gymnastics Center · Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

237 Recreation Dr

  • Gymnastics
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Surrey North Athletic Gym: common questions

Where is Surrey North Athletic Gym located?
Surrey North Athletic Gym is at 374 Park Ave, Surrey, British Columbia.
What sports can you play at Surrey North Athletic Gym?
Surrey North Athletic Gym is listed for Basketball.
Is Surrey North Athletic Gym free to use?
Pricing at Surrey North Athletic Gym: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Surrey North Athletic Gym in advance?
No, Surrey North Athletic Gym is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Surrey North Athletic Gym indoor or outdoor?
Surrey North Athletic Gym is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Surrey North Athletic Gym?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.