Riverside Softball Complex

Softball Field · Sydney, New South Wales, Australia · Unverified listing

Softball Field in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Sports played here include Softball. The venue has around 7 playing areas, so multiple groups can book at once. It is an outdoor venue, best used in dry conditions and during daylight or under floodlights. Access is free for casual public use, which makes it popular for pick-up games after work and at weekends. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

Riverside Softball Complex is a outdoor softball field in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. It is set up for Softball. The venue reports 7 playing areas. Access is listed as free. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Restrooms, Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Open Play, Spectator Seating. You can find it at 237 Riverside Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Riverside Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Outdoor
Pricing
Free public access. No booking fee for open play; organised leagues and reserved blocks may carry a permit charge.
Fields / courts
7
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Spectator Seating

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in Sydney

Gym · Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

237 Northside Ave

  • Basketball
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Baseball Field · Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

237 North Avenue

  • Baseball
Outdoor·Free·Unverified listing

Gymnastics Center · Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

374 Elite Ave

  • Gymnastics
Indoor·Paid·Unverified listing

Riverside Softball Complex: common questions

Where is Riverside Softball Complex located?
Riverside Softball Complex is at 237 Riverside Ave, Sydney, New South Wales.
What sports can you play at Riverside Softball Complex?
Riverside Softball Complex is listed for Softball.
Is Riverside Softball Complex free to use?
Riverside Softball Complex is listed as free to use. Some programs, leagues or equipment rentals may still carry a fee.
Do you need to book Riverside Softball Complex in advance?
No, Riverside Softball Complex is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Riverside Softball Complex indoor or outdoor?
Riverside Softball Complex is an outdoor venue, so play depends on the weather and daylight.
What are the opening hours at Riverside Softball Complex?
Monday – Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.