Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy

Martial Arts Studio · West Valley City, Utah, United States · Unverified listing

Martial Arts Studio in West Valley City, Utah, United States. Sports played here include Martial Arts. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Check the hours listed below before travelling, and use the contact details on this page to confirm availability for teams and groups.

Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy is a indoor martial arts studio in West Valley City, Utah, United States. It is set up for Martial Arts. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Coaching, Showers, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 237 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
237 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Coaching
  • Showers
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Locker Rooms

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in West Valley City

Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy: common questions

Where is Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy located?
Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy is at 237 Park Ave, West Valley City, Utah.
What sports can you play at Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy?
Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy is listed for Martial Arts.
Is Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy free to use?
Pricing at Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy: Day passes from roughly $10. Monthly memberships commonly $35–$80, with discounted youth and student rates.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy in advance?
No, Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy indoor or outdoor?
Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at Northside Valley City Martial Arts Academy?
Monday – Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.