West Valley City North Athletic Gym

Gym · West Valley City, Utah, United States · Unverified listing

Gym in West Valley City, Utah, United States. Sports played here include Basketball. It is an indoor venue, which makes it a reliable option in winter and through wet weather. Sessions are paid, with drop-in rates, memberships and block bookings usually available. Walk-ins are usually accepted, though peak evening slots fill quickly. The site reports step-free access and accessible parking. Hours, pricing and programme details are listed below. Contact the venue directly to confirm league nights, coaching and private hire.

West Valley City North Athletic Gym is a indoor gym in West Valley City, Utah, United States. It is set up for Basketball. The venue reports 1 playing areas. Pricing: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. No reservation is needed to play here. Reported amenities include Concessions, Showers, Restrooms, Lighting, Parking. You can find it at 374 Park Ave.

Key details

Address
374 Park Ave
Postal code
Not available
Phone
Not available
Website
Not available
Setting
Indoor
Pricing
Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.
Fields / courts
1
Reservations
Not required
Accessibility
Accessible facilities reported

Opening hours

Monday – Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
SundayClosed
HolidaysHours may vary on public holidays

Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Sports played here

Amenities

  • Concessions
  • Showers
  • Restrooms
  • Lighting
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Play
  • Locker Rooms
  • Reservations

Programs

  • No program information available yet.

Location

Other facilities in West Valley City

West Valley City North Athletic Gym: common questions

Where is West Valley City North Athletic Gym located?
West Valley City North Athletic Gym is at 374 Park Ave, West Valley City, Utah.
What sports can you play at West Valley City North Athletic Gym?
West Valley City North Athletic Gym is listed for Basketball.
Is West Valley City North Athletic Gym free to use?
Pricing at West Valley City North Athletic Gym: Programme and clinic pricing varies by season. Expect $15–$30 per session, with package discounts for block bookings.. Contact the facility to confirm current rates.
Do you need to book West Valley City North Athletic Gym in advance?
No, West Valley City North Athletic Gym is listed as drop-in friendly with no reservation required.
Is West Valley City North Athletic Gym indoor or outdoor?
West Valley City North Athletic Gym is an indoor venue, so it can be used year-round.
What are the opening hours at West Valley City North Athletic Gym?
Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: Closed; Holidays: Hours may vary on public holidays. Hours are indicative — confirm with the venue before travelling.

Data source: Public venue records. Spotted something wrong? Send us an update.